Name Birth Death Marriage 1
Brown Co, Ohio, USA
  BASSETT Mary 1816       1846 Brown Co
  BAUGHMAN George A. 1862          
  BAUGHMAN Hester 1851          
  BAUGHMAN Jacob 1818 Brown Co 1889 Brown 1846 Brown
  BAUGHMAN Jacob Copple 1846          
  BAUGHMAN John B. 1848          
  BAUGHMAN Lillie May 1873          
  BAUGHMAN Minnie A. 1869          
  BAUGHMAN Nancy A. 1854          
  BAUGHMAN Robert E. 1855          
  BAUGHMAN Samuel Walker 1859          
  BAUGHMAN William 1822 Brown Co 1894 Marion 1846 Brown Co
  BAUGHMAN William M. 1857          
Brown Co Ind.
  PENROSE Hannah Elizabeth 1872 Brown Co Ind. 1912 Johnson    
Brown Co Indiana
  MOORE Warren 1904 Brown Co Indiana 1991 Garland Brook Cemetery Columbus Indiana? 1924 Indiana
Brown Co., IN
  MCLARY Mabel Agnes 1896 Brown Co. 1973 Morgan Co.    
  PETRO Mary E 1865 Brown Co. 1919 Brown Co.    
  PETRO Sabra A 1850 Brown Co. 1899 MO    
  SNYDER Irene 1913 Brown Co. 1983 Nashville 1936  
  SPILLMAN Paul Ray            
  SPILLMAN Robert            
  WILKERSON Alonzo "Lon" 1903 Brown Co. 1951 Iowa    
  WILKERSON Solomon 1843 Brown Co. 1920 Brown Co. 1878 Monroe Co.
Brown Co., Indiana
  AULT Albert 1895 Brown Co. 1965 Indianapolis 1922 Nashville
  AULT Kenneth 1922 Brown Co. 1983 Indianapolis    
  CROUCH Sarah 1851 Brown Co. 1931   1869  
  DECKARD Zelva Gladis 1903 Brown Co. 1969 Bloomington 1922 Nashville
  MARLETT Elizabeth 1891 Brown Co. 1972 Bartholomew Co 1905 Indiana
  MOORE Violet Laura 1901 Brown Co. 1986 Columbus    
  PETRO Abraham N. 1882 Brown Co. 1916 Greenlawn Cemetery? 1902 BROWN CO.
  SHEPHERD Aretus P. 1872 Brown Co. 1937 Bartholomew Co 1905 Indiana
Brown Co., Indiana Marriage record. Bk. B-223
  SHEPHERD Anna 1857          
  SHEPHERD Jacob Lewis 1873          
  SHEPHERD Josiah 1866          
  SHEPHERD Nancy E. 1856          
  SHEPHERD Nora 1877   1944      
Brown Co., Indiana, USA
  BRUMMETT Robert 1820 Brown Co. 1875 Washington 1845 Brown
  CAMPBELL Alice 1900 Brown Co. 1989 Monroe 1919 Brown Co.
  DEARINGER Archie Leroy 1899 Brown Co. 1949 Brown Co.    
  DEARINGER Rex Edgar 1894 Brown Co. 1963 Brown Co.    
  DEARINGER Walter Ray 1896 Brown Co. 1928 Brown Co.    
  DERRINGER Maggie Belle 1890 Brown Co. 1978 Morgan Co. 1911 Brown
  LAMPKINS George Clinton 1898 Brown Co. 1925 Illinois 1919 Brown Co.
  POLING Harry Emil 1886 Brown Co. 1974      
  POLING Hazel Edith 1915   1971      
  SNIDER George 1836 Brown Co. 1908 Brown Co. 1856 Brown
  YOUNG Vernia Mae 1895 Brown Co.     1914  
Brown Co. Indiana
  TAYLOR Clora Hatton 1907 Brown Co. Indiana 1984 Illinois    
Brown County, IN.
  WILLIAMS John Sidney 1849 Brown County   Indianapolis 1871 Brown
Brown County, In
  FLEENER Rufus Elvin 1912 Brown County 2001 Bloomington 1932  
Brown County, Indiana
  AYERS Connor 1914 Brown County 1979 Indiana    
  AYERS Ernest Forest 1910 Brown County        
  AYERS Sarah 1834 Brown County        
  AYERS Thomas Edmond 1867 Brown County 1946 At daughter Elizabeth's Home    
  BALES Ezra 1871 Brown County 1941 Johnson Township 1923 Indiana
  BAY Edith Jane 1943 Brown County 2005 Franklin    
  BOND Dale 1922 Brown County 2004 Morgantown    
  BOND James            
  BOND Robert            
  CHAFIN James Thomas# 1869 Brown County 1916 Brown 1892 Brown County
  CRITSER Deborah            
  CRITSER Fred            
  CRITSER Molly            
  CROUCH Charles 1870 Brown County 1943 Champaign    
  KENT Clara 1868 Brown County 1931 Monroe County    
  KENT Emma 1868 Brown County 1937      
  KENT Margaret 1870 Brown County 1930      
  KENT Mary 1851 Brown County        
  MANN Dorothy Leone 1909 Brown County 1992 Indianapolis    
  MANN John 1903 Brown County 1960 Indiana 1926 Jackson
  MANN Vyna 1900 Brown County 1989 Greenwood    
  MANN Mary J. 1892 Brown County 1951 Monroe County 1912 Morgan County
  MARLETT Ida M. 1898 Brown County 1998 Granville 1918 Eatonton
  MARLETT Ina Ethel 1893 Brown County 1955 Rural 1909 Brown County
  MCCOY Hazel 1909 Brown County 1987 Texas 1927 Monroe
  MCCOY Lena B. 1888 Brown County 1973 Texas 1906 Brown
  REYNOLDS Jessie M 1905 Brown County 1988 Indianapolis    
  RICHARDS Emma Kathleen 1929 Brown County 1998 Beech Grove    
  ROBERTSON Cornelius 1850          
  ROBERTSON Hannah 1851          
  ROBERTSON Pleasant 1862          
Brown County, Indiana USA
  RICHARDS Lena Ethel 1894 Brown County 1960 Terre Haute    
Brown County, Indiana, USA
  AYERS Jonathan William 1849 Brown County 1912 Brown County    
  MCCOY Martha 1850 Brown County 1933 Martinsville 1874  
  RICHARDS Alberta Belle 1905 Brown County 1977 Edinburgh    
  RICHARDS Betty Jane 1929 Brown County 1984 Edinburgh    
  RICHARDS Clara 1889 Brown County 1966 Franklin    
  RICHARDS Goldie 1912 Brown County 1990 Bloomington    
  RICHARDS Media Ellen 1909 Brown County 1987 Franklin    
  RICHARDS Minnie 1892 Brown County 1993 Vincennes    
  RICHARDS Otis A 1896 Brown County 1970 Franklin    
  STRETCHBERRY Nancy A 1851 Brown County 1928 Brown 1876 Brown
Brown County, Indiana, United States of America
  BALES James Ezra 1927 Brown County 2000 Lowell    
  BALES Ray 1917 Brown County 1976 Hammond    
  HOBBS Dorothy Irene 1923 Brown County 1966 Nashville    
  PITTMAN Susanna 1866 Brown County 1917 Brown County    
Brown County,Indiana
  BALES William Marion 1929 Brown County 1987 Indiana    
Brown County Indiana
  FLEENER Rilla A. 1902 Brown County Indiana 2006 Nashville    
Browns Cove, Albemarle, Virginia, United States
  HARRIS Christopher Jr# 1755 Browns Cove 1841 Simpson    
Brownstown, Jackson Co, Indiana, USA
  MCPHERSON Madge Ann 1910 Brownstown 1994   1935 Indianapolis

Previous Back Next