Name Birth Death Marriage 1
1668618, Lancashire, England
  WORDEN Peter# 1609 1668618 1680 Yarmouth 1639 United States
Adair, Kentucky, USA
  BREEDING Melvina Jane 1823       1853 Adair
  CARTER Benjamin Franklin 1832 Adair 1916 Patterson 1853 Adair
  CARTER George C. 1856          
  CARTER Joseph H. 1856          
  CARTER William M. 1856          
Agusta County, Virginia, United States
  LOCKRIDGE Samuel Jacob 1809 Agusta County 1866 Jefferson    
Alameda, California, United States
  CHAFIN Gaynelle M. 1912 Alameda 1958 Kern    
  CHAFIN, SPARKS Gaynell 1912 Alameda 1958 Bakersfield    
Albany, Delaware, Indiana, USA
  FLINN Wilber E 1888 Albany     1918 Henry
Albemarle, Virginia, United States
  GRUBBS Elizabeth# 1758 Albemarle 1850 Simpson    
Albemarle Co, Colony of Carolina
  FISHER Agnes# 1649   1692 Albemarle Co 1679  
Algonac, St Clair, Michigan, USA
  ANDERSON Shirley Jean 1935 Algonac 2014 Delavan    
Alsace, Lorraine, France
  FRITSCH Josephus "Joseph" Jacob 1791 Alsace   Germany    
Amherst, Amherst, Virginia, USA
  BRUMMETT William 1754 Amherst 1840 Clinton 1793 Montgomery
  CARTER Benjamin Franklin 1788 Amherst 1852 Adair 1807 Amherst
  CARTER Elisha 1795   1839      
  CARTER Job 1790          
  CARTER John Sandidge 1790          
  CARTER Mary Ann 1790          
  CARTER Peter 1766   1808 Amherst 1787 Amherst
  CARTER Peter 1790          
  CARTER Solomon 1790          
  CLAYBURN Rutha 1753 Amherst   Fayette County    
  SANDIDGE Elizabeth 1757       1787 Amherst
  SLEDD Mary Elizabeth 1777       1807 Amherst
  WATKINS Mary Lucinda 1781   1823   1796 Amherst
Amherst, Virginia, USA
  BRUMMETT John 1765          
  BRUMMETT William 1735 Amherst 1769 Amherst    
Anderson, Tennessee, USA
  BRUMMETT Joab Aron 1805 Anderson 1877 Brown 1830 Monroe
Anderson County, Tennessee, USA
  ROBERTSON Lazarus Robinson 1801 Anderson County 1847 Matamora 1821 Tennessee
Ann Arundle, Md Prince Geo, Maryland, United States
  RAWLINGS Caroline# 1704 Ann Arundle 1795 Caroline 1725 King and Queen
Antrim, Antrim, Northern Ireland
  MCCLUNG John William# 1706 Antrim 1788 Rockbridge 1726 Virginia
Antrim, Northern Ireland
  MCCLUNG Sarah# 1735 Antrim 1785 Rockbridge 1751 Rockbridge
Arizona, United States
  CHAFIN John Edwin 1916 Arizona 1990 Kern    
Armington, Illinois
  FISHER Loretta 1907 Armington 1977   1924 Hopedale
Assint (Ross) Scotland
  MUNRO Euphemia# 1550 Assint        
Assynt, Scotland
  MCLEOD Lady Helen# 1500 Assynt 1555 Sutherland County    
Auerbrueken, Germany
  DEARINGER John 1743 Auerbrueken 1797 Clear Creek    
Augusta, Augusta, Virginia, United States
  LOCKRIDGE Catherine 1808 Augusta 1887 Center    
Augusta, VA, USA
  LOCKRIDGE James Allen 1813 Augusta 1856 Paw Paw    
  LOCKRIDGE Mary Polly 1806 Augusta 1874 Brown    
  TOMEY John Michael 1834 Augusta 1919 Martinsville 1858  
Augusta, Virginia, USA
  ALEXANDER William James# 1765 Augusta 1818 Connersville    
  DALHOUSE Charles# 1725   1760 Augusta    
  DALHOUSE Charles 1786 Augusta 1825      
  DALHOUSE James 1789   1849      
  DALHOUSE Jane# 1788 Augusta 1853 Kentucky 1804 Augusta
  DALHOUSE John# 1750 Augusta 1824 Augusta 1786 Augusta
  DALHOUSE Samuel 1788 Augusta 1847 Augusta    
  DALHOUSE Sarah 1790          
  DALHOUSE William Lyle 1792 Augusta 1820      
  MCCLARY Mary M. 1804   1853   1828  
  MCCLARY Robert 1807          
  MCCLARY Sarah 1811   1859   1833  
  MCCLEERY John# 1740   1801 Augusta    
  MCCLUNG Charles 1754 Augusta        
  MCCLUNG Edward Ned 1756 Augusta 1792 Kanawha River    
  MCLARY John 1807          
  PRESTON Mary 1740 Augusta 1814 Fayette    
Augusta, Virginia, United States
  ? Mary Elizabeth 1750 Augusta 1804      
  LOCKRIDGE Alice 1799 Augusta 1853 Turkey Creek    
  LOCKRIDGE Andrew 1792          
  LOCKRIDGE Eleanor 1800 Augusta 1842 Brown    
  LOCKRIDGE Elizabeth 1792          
  LOCKRIDGE Jane 1790          
  LOCKRIDGE Margaret 1792          
  LOCKRIDGE Nancy 1792          
  LOCKRIDGE Rebecca 1792          
  LOCKRIDGE Sally 1792          
  LOCKRIDGE Samuel Jacob# 1765 Augusta 1812 Augusta 1789 Augusta
Augusta County, Virginia, USA
  BREWSTER Jennette (Janet)# 1761 Augusta County 1839 Bloomington    
  LONG Rachel# 1739   1811 Kentucky 1759 Augusta County
  MCCLARY Elizabeth 1834          
  MCCLARY Franklin Pierce 1854   1925      
  MCCLARY John Henry 1834          
  MCCLARY Julia 1850   1933   1868  
  MCCLARY Samuel 1843   1930   1865  
Aurora, Dearborn Co, Indiana, USA
  HURLBERT Katherine L. 1902 Aurora 1973   1933 Indianapolis
  HURLBERT Newton Claypool 1876 Aurora 1957   1901 Indianapolis
Aynhoe, Northamptonshire, England
  CARTWRIGHT John# 1602 Aynhoe 1666 James City County    
  CARTWRIGHT John# 1618          
BURIED AT ORENDORFF CEMETARY, HOPEDALE, ILLINOIS
  COGGINS Nellie Ann 1897   1909 BURIED AT ORENDORFF CEMETARY?    
Baden, Germany
  FRITCH Lewis 1816 Baden 1891 Brown 1839 Hamilton County
Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany
  MINNICK Anna# 1722 Baden-Wuerttemberg 1766 Woodboro 1740 Germany
Baden-Württemberg, Germany
  CASPAR FLINNER Gaspar 1749 Baden-Württemberg 1825 Washington County 1772 Israel's Creek
  KURTZ John George Conrad# 1730 Baden-Württemberg 1811 Nelson 1761 York
Ballyvallagh, Ireland
  ALEXANDER Sarah# 1649 Ballyvallagh   Raloo    
  BAXTER Sarah# 1680          
  LOCKE Ann Jane# 1705 Ballyvallagh   Raloo 1735 Larne
Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  HALE Aletha# 1771 Baltimore 1858 Ethridge    
Baltimore,,Maryland,USA
  WEDDEL Thomas William# 1775 Baltimore 1838   1796 Alexander
Barbour County, West Virginia, USA
  LINDSEY Hannah J 1860 Barbour County 1917 Hamblen 1884 Monroe County
Barford, Kempston, Bedfordshire, England
  CARTER Capt Thomas# 1630 Barford 1710 Lancaster County 1673 Barford
Barford, Lancaster, Virginia, United States
  CARTER Diana 1678   1680      
  CARTER Edward 1664   1669      
  CARTER Elizabeth 1680   1698      
  CARTER Henry Skipwith 1676   1743      
  CARTER Jesse 1676          
Bargersville, Johnson, Indiana, United States
  PEAVLER Rosemary 1924   1978 Bargersville    

Previous Back Next